Sidor Belarsky [Isidor Livshitz] (1898-1975)

Isabel Belarsky

 

[78RPM]
A Klein Melamedl (arr. Nicholas Grabovsky) Sidor Belarsky Besa B3-902-B  
A Zemer (Aaron Zeitlin - Shmuel Bugatch) Sidor Belarsky Besa B1-502  
Dem Fartekh Farlorn (aka Frumele) (Alexander Krein) Sidor Belarsky Besa B3-902-A  
Dem Milners Trern (Mark Warshawsky) Sidor Belarsky Victor V-9043-B 1938
Dem Zeidns Broche (Joseph Jaffe - Henry Lefkowich) Sidor Belarsky Victor V-9043-A 1938
Der Becher (Shimon Shmuel Frug - Solomon Golub) Sidor Belarsky Besa B3-901-A  
Der Becher (Shimon Shmuel Frug - Solomon Golub) Sidor Belarsky RCA Victor P-899-A  
Der Furman (Pinchos Jassinowsky) Sidor Belarsky Musicraft F1 (RS B11 C)  
Der Gemorah Nign (Avrom Reisen - Sidor Belarsky) Sidor Belarsky RCA Victor 25-5115  
Der Kremer (Avrom Liessin - Pinchos Jassinowsky) Sidor Belarsky Besa B1-500  
Der Ner Tomid (Philip M. Raskin - Jakov Medvedieff) Sidor Belarsky Besa B2-514-A  
Dos Gebet (Yitskhok Leybush Peretz - Janot Susja Roskin) Sidor Belarsky Besa B2-512-A  
Du Fregst Mikh (Avrom Reisen - Sidor Belarsky) Sidor Belarsky Besa B1-502  
Hof Un Gloib (Yitskhok Leybush Peretz - Eliyahu Hirshin) Sidor Belarsky Besa B1-500  
Ikh Bin A Bisl Groy (Chaim Roisenblatt - Paul Lamkoff) Sidor Belarsky Besa B1-503  
Ikh Un Di Velt (Avrom Reisen - Sidor Belarsky) Sidor Belarsky RCA Victor P-1743  
Olim (Itzhak Shneur - Shalom Postolski) Sidor Belarsky Besa H17-532-A  
Shabes Baim Sholosh Sudos (Abraham Wolf Binder) Sidor Belarsky RCA Victor 25-5018-A 1940
Tanchum (Solomon Golub) Sidor Belarsky Besa B3-901-B  
Tanchum (Solomon Golub) Sidor Belarsky RCA Victor P-899-B  
Yam Lid (Chaim Nakhman Bialik - Mosze Szneur) Sidor Belarsky RCA Victor 25-5018 1940
Yigdal (Abraham Poliakoff) Sidor Belarsky Besa 801  
Yo Adir (Jacob Weinberg) Sidor Belarsky Besa H17-532-B  
Yosl Ber (Itzik Manger - Henekh Kon) Sidor Belarsky Besa B1-503  
Zwei Briv (Dovid Pinski - Joel Engel) Sidor Belarsky Musicraft 2-A 1940

 

 

[33RPM]
A Klein Melamedl (arr. Nicholas Grabovsky) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-103  
A Yidish Kind (Khana Kheytin) Sidor Belarsky Federation of the Bergen Belsen Survivors BB-65  
Baal Shem Zemerl (Max Bassin - Yosef Rumshinsky) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises G8-0P-7549  
Baym Taykh (Mani Leyb - Solomon Golub) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-101  
Beserabia (Moyshe Pinchevsky) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-117  
Dem Fartekh Farlorn (aka Frumele) (Alexander Krein) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-103  
Dem Zeidns Broche (Joseph Jaffe - Henry Lefkowich) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-103  
Dem Zeidns Broche (Joseph Jaffe - Henry Lefkowich) Sidor Belarsky RCA Victor LPM 3215  
Der Becher (Shimon Shmuel Frug - Solomon Golub) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-103  
Der Becher (Shimon Shmuel Frug - Solomon Golub) Sidor Belarsky RCA Victor LPM 3218 1954
Der Gemorah Nign (Avrom Reisen - Sidor Belarsky) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-104 1957
Der Ner Tomid (Philip M. Raskin - Jakov Medvedieff) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-106 1957
Dos Gebet (Yitskhok Leybush Peretz - Janot Susja Roskin) Sidor Belarsky RCA-Victor LPT 3052 (ELV3-4909)  
Dos Gebet (Yitskhok Leybush Peretz - Janot Susja Roskin) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-106  
Du Fregst Mikh (Avrom Reisen - Sidor Belarsky) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-104 1957
Es Brent (Mordkhe Gebirtig) Sidor Belarsky Federation of the Bergen Belsen Survivors BB-65  
Falende Bleter (Avrom Liessin - Henry Lefkowitch) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-101  
Ikh Bin A Bisl Groy (Chaim Roisenblatt - Paul Lamkoff) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-104 1957
Ikh Bin A Bisl Groy (Chaim Roisenblatt - Paul Lamkoff) Sidor Belarsky Londisc RL 112  
Ikh Bin A Bisl Groy (Chaim Roisenblatt - Paul Lamkoff) Sidor Belarsky RCA A 230204  
Ikh Un Di Velt (Avrom Reisen - Sidor Belarsky) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-103  
Ikh Un Di Velt (Avrom Reisen - Sidor Belarsky) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-119  
Mayn Rue Plats (Morris Rosenfeld) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-114  
Mayn Yingele (Morris Rosenfeld) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-114  
Shabes Baim Sholosh Sudos (Abraham Wolf Binder) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-103  
Shabes Baim Sholosh Sudos (Abraham Wolf Binder) Sidor Belarsky Hed-Arzi 46-60 (1162)  
Shabes Baim Sholosh Sudos (Abraham Wolf Binder) Sidor Belarsky RCA Victor LPM 3218 1954
Shmilik Gavrilik (Isaak Reingold - Gustave Mendelson) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-114  
Shmilik Gavrilik (Isaak Reingold - Gustave Mendelson) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-119  
Tanchum (Solomon Golub) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-103  
Tanchum (Solomon Golub) Sidor Belarsky RCA Victor LPM 3218 1954
Undzer Shuster (Moyshe Teyf - Vladimir Shainsky) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-121  
Volt Ich Zayn A Feygele (Zalman Okun - Lev Pulver) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-121  
Yiddish Loshn (Eliezer Shindler - Samuel Kelemer) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises G8-0P-7549  
Yo Adir (Jacob Weinberg) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-105 1957
Yosl Ber (Itzik Manger - Henekh Kon) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-104 1957
Yosl Ber (Itzik Manger - Henekh Kon) Sidor Belarsky Hed-Arzi AN 46-60  
Zol Zayn Shtil (Wolf Younin - Shmuel Ferszko) Sidor Belarsky Artistic Enterprises B-117  

 

Last update 15-09-2017