Juliusz [Yehoshua] Feigenbaum (1872-1944)

 с уточнениями wikipedia.org

 

[78RPM]
A Judische Chassene Syrena Record Orchester Syrena-Electro 5358 1931
A Patscher Tanz Syrena Record Orchester Syrena-Electro 5361 1931
Ad Heino Azoronu Solomon Mandel Syrena Electro 5445 1934
Ah Verak Ivrit (Israel Mordechai Biderman - Cesare Andrea Bixio) Adam Aston Syrena Electro 5539 1937
Ani Maamin (Jacob Leib Wasilkowsky) Moshe Koussevitzky Syrena Electro 5425 1934
Arbaa Roshei Shanim (David Roitman) David Roitman Syrena Grand Record 12674 1912
Bedekins Syrena Record Orchester Syrena-Electro 5359 1931
Drusha Gezank Syrena Record Orchester Syrena-Electro 5359 1931
El Rakhum Nadia Neroslavska Syrena Record 8893 1909
Eylu Devorim (Jacob Rapaport) Jacob Koussevitzky Syrena Electro 5342 1929
Habkini, Amzini, Nashkini (Israel Mordechai Biderman - Wiktor Adam Krupinski) Adam Aston Syrena Electro 8707 1935
Ha-mekhabeh Et Ha-ner (Abraham Ber Birnbaum) Herman Bornstein Syrena Electro 5364 1933
Ha-shabat Ha-ahrona (Israel Mordechai Biderman - Jerzy Petersburski) Adam Aston Syrena Electro 8708 1935
Ha-zoani, nagen! (Israel Mordechai Biderman - Wladysław Lidauer) Adam Aston Syrena Electro 8707 1935
Idele-Fidele Izaak Feld Syrena Electro 5247 1930
Ikh For Aheym (David Meyerowitz) Herman Fenigstein Syrena Electro 5223 1930
Kabolat Punem Syrena Record Orchester Syrena-Electro 5358 1931
Kevakorath Roeh Edru Herman Bornstein Syrena Electro 5382 1933
Lebjke Fohrt Kejn Amerika Pinkhas Lawenda Syrena Electro 5391 1931
Lechu Neranena Herman Borenstein Syrena Electro 5377 1933
Leil Shimurim Jacob Koussevitzky Syrena Electro 5342 1929
Ma-Yafes Tanz Syrena Record Orchester Syrena-Electro 5361 1931
Melawe Malke Syrena Record Orchester Syrena-Electro 5360 1931
Menashe (Morris Rund - Julius Jaffe) Salomon Kupfer Syrena Electro 5329 1931
Miriam (Israel Mordechai Biderman - Herz Rubin) Dawid Birnbaum Syrena Electro 5525 1936
Mitzwo-tenz'l Shloyme Prizament Syrena Electro 5312 1930
Moledati (Israel Mordechai Biderman - Herz Rubin) Dawid Birnbaum Syrena Electro 5525 1936
Motke Mach Es Nokh Amul Chana Grossberg Syrena 5021 1926
Nishar Lanu Rak Shir (Israel Mordechai Biderman - Tadeusz Gorzynski) Adam Aston Syrena Electro 8708 1935
Nit Bay Motien (Louis Gilrod - Peretz Sandler) Herman Fenigstein Syrena 5021 1926
Odesser Hore (Louis Gilrod - Peretz Sandler) Zysza Katz Syrena Electro 5352 1930
Oy S'iz Mir Vohl, Oy S'iz Mir Gut (Louis Gilrod - Arnold Perlmutter & Herman Wohl) Herman Weissman Syrena Grand Record 10449 1911
Oy, A Kholem Dawid Lederman Syrena-Electro 5243 1929
Pleite (Moyshe Nudelman) Lola Spilman & Isaak Feld Syrena-Electro 5257 1929
Rachel Mevaka Al Baneha (David Roitman) David Roitman Syrena Grand Record 12668 1912
Schmerl, wu bist du? Giza Heiden Syrena Electro 5305 1930
Sex Appeal (S. Korn-Tayer - Henryk Wars) Menasha Oppenheim Syrena Electro 5545 1938
Sokolower Mizwe Tenz'l Syrena Record Orchester Syrena-Electro 5360 1931
Tschipe, Tschipe (Moshe Broderson - Hertz Rubin) Rewelersen Chor von Theater Ararat Syrena Electro 5493 1936
Vered (Israel Mordechai Biderman - Igo Kranowski) Adam Aston Syrena Electro 5539 1937
Wieg Lied von "Joschke Muzykant" Liza Barska-Fischer Syrena Grand Record 18001 1926
Zekhor, Gedenk Gott Vus Fun Uns Iz Gevoren (Yosef Rumshinsky) Moshe Koussevitzky Syrena Electro 5404 1934

 

 

[78RPM]
Ani Maamin (Jacob Leib Wasilkowsky) Moshe Koussevitzky Musique Internationale M-7316 1972
Zekhor, Gedenk Gott Vus Fun Uns Iz Gevoren (Yosef Rumshinsky) Moshe Koussevitzky Collectors Guild CG-670 1967

 
produced by Juliusz Feigenbaum

Last update 24-07-2020